NixOS friendly hosters: Difference between revisions

m Dark mode support [I really don't like this page]
m link to Linode guide more obviously
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 97: Line 97:
|[https://github.com/elitak/nixos-infect nixos-infect] can be used to transform an existing installation into NixOS. This method will be also used in [https://nixos.org/nixops/manual/#sec-deploying-to-digital-ocean NixOps].
|[https://github.com/elitak/nixos-infect nixos-infect] can be used to transform an existing installation into NixOS. This method will be also used in [https://nixos.org/nixops/manual/#sec-deploying-to-digital-ocean NixOps].
|-
|-
![https://www.linode.com/docs/guides/install-nixos-on-linode/ Linode]
![https://www.linode.com/ Linode (Akamai Cloud)]
|Linode Guide.
|[https://www.linode.com/docs/guides/install-nixos-on-linode/ Linode Guide].
|-
|-
![https://www.genesiscloud.com/ Genesis Cloud]
![https://www.genesiscloud.com/ Genesis Cloud]
Line 108: Line 108:
![https://www.online.net Online]
![https://www.online.net Online]
|See [[Install NixOS on Online.Net]]
|See [[Install NixOS on Online.Net]]
|-
![https://www.oracle.com/cloud/ Oracle Cloud]
|See [[Install NixOS on Oracle Cloud]]
|-
|-
![https://www.ovh.com OVH] / [https://www.kimsufi.com Kimsufi] / [https://www.soyoustart.com So you Start]
![https://www.ovh.com OVH] / [https://www.kimsufi.com Kimsufi] / [https://www.soyoustart.com So you Start]