Calendaring: Difference between revisions

Sellout (talk | contribs)
Add external links to calendar apps
Sellout (talk | contribs)
Added Merkuro, and more links to NixOS options
 
Line 24: Line 24:
|[https://kontact.kde.org/ Kontact]
|[https://kontact.kde.org/ Kontact]
|kdePackages.kontact
|kdePackages.kontact
|
|[https://nixos.org/manual/nixos/stable/options#opt-programs.kde-pim.kontact NixOS]
|general PIM suite
|general PIM suite
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 31:
|
|
|component of Kontact
|component of Kontact
|-
|[https://invent.kde.org/pim/merkuro#user-content-merkuro Merkuro]
|kdePackages.merkuro
|[https://nixos.org/manual/nixos/stable/options#opt-programs.kde-pim.merkuro NixOS]
|formerly Kalendar
|-
|-
|[https://github.com/psic4t/qcal#readme qcal]
|[https://github.com/psic4t/qcal#readme qcal]
Line 39: Line 44:
|[[Thunderbird]]
|[[Thunderbird]]
|thunderbird
|thunderbird
|[https://nix-community.github.io/home-manager/options.xhtml#opt-programs.thunderbird.enable Home Manager]
|[https://nix-community.github.io/home-manager/options.xhtml#opt-programs.thunderbird.enable Home Manager], [https://nixos.org/manual/nixos/stable/options#opt-programs.thunderbird.enable NixOS]
|primarily an email client; works on darwin
|primarily an email client; works on darwin
|}
|}
Home Manager also has [https://nix-community.github.io/home-manager/options.xhtml#opt-accounts.calendar.accounts generic calendar account options].
Home Manager also has [https://nix-community.github.io/home-manager/options.xhtml#opt-accounts.calendar.accounts generic calendar account options].