Games: Difference between revisions
m Fixed wrong nixpkg status |
Added lincity and lincity-ng to open source games list |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|In Nixpkgs | |In Nixpkgs | ||
|Civilization-building strategy game. | |Civilization-building strategy game. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.gnu.org/software/freedink/ FreeDink] | |||
|Adventure, RPG | |||
|In Nixpkgs | |||
|Free, portable and enhanced version of the Dink Smallwood game engine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.openttd.org/ OpenTTD] | |[https://www.openttd.org/ OpenTTD] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 72: | ||
|In nixpkgs | |In nixpkgs | ||
|Fast-paced multiplayer shooter. | |Fast-paced multiplayer shooter. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://sourceforge.net/projects/lincity/ LinCity] | |||
|Simulation, Management | |||
|In nixpkgs | |||
|City simulation game | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/lincity-ng/lincity-ng LinCity-NG] | |||
|Simulation, Management | |||
|In nixpkgs | |||
|City simulation game | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://mindustrygame.github.io/ Mindustry] | |[https://mindustrygame.github.io/ Mindustry] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 87: | ||
|In nixpkgs | |In nixpkgs | ||
|Sandbox tower defense game. | |Sandbox tower defense game. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://nethack.org/ NetHack] | |||
|Rogue-like, RPG | |||
|In nixpkgs | |||
|Rogue-like game | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://cataclysmdda.org/ Cataclysm: Dark Days Ahead] | |[https://cataclysmdda.org/ Cataclysm: Dark Days Ahead] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 102: | ||
|In nixpkgs | |In nixpkgs | ||
|Rogue-like dungeon crawler with pixel graphics. | |Rogue-like dungeon crawler with pixel graphics. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.chiark.greenend.org.uk/~sgtatham/puzzles/ Simon Tatham's Portable Puzzle Collection] | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|In nixpkgs | |||
|Simon Tatham's portable puzzle collection | |||
|} | |} | ||