MatrixRooms: Difference between revisions
Phanirithvij (talk | contribs) m add nixos wiki channel |
m Fixed broken link to review-requests room |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Nix Offtopic | |Nix Offtopic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/ | |[https://matrix.to/#/#review-requests:nixos.org #review-requests:nixos.org] | ||
|Have a PR that is ready for review but remains unreviewed for a week or longer? Post it here! | |Have a PR that is ready for review but remains unreviewed for a week or longer? Post it here! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#wiki:nixos.org #wiki:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#wiki:nixos.org #wiki:nixos.org] | ||
|NixOS wiki chat | |NixOS wiki chat | ||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#matrix-discussion:nixos.org #matrix-discussion:nixos.org] | |||
|Discuss your proposals for the Matrix space here, before suggesting them in [https://matrix.to/#/#matrix-suggestions:nixos.org #matrix-suggestions:nixos.org] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#riscv:nixos.org #riscv:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#riscv:nixos.org #riscv:nixos.org] | ||
|NixOS | |NixOS RISC-V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#binary-cache-selfhosting:nixos.org #binary-cache-selfhosting:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#binary-cache-selfhosting:nixos.org #binary-cache-selfhosting:nixos.org] | ||
| Line 209: | Line 212: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Room | !Room | ||
!Country | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nixos- | |[https://matrix.to/#/#stuttgart:nixos.org #stuttgart:nixos.org] | ||
| | |rowspan=5|Germany | ||
|Stuttgart | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#bochum:nixos.org #bochum:nixos.org] | |||
|Bochum | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#aalen:nixos.org #aalen:nixos.org] | |||
|Aalen | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#muenchen:nixos.org #muenchen:nixos.org] | |||
|Munich | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#darmstadt:nixos.org #darmstadt:nixos.org] | |||
|Darmstadt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#ug-svnix:nixos.org #ug-svnix:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#ug-svnix:nixos.org #ug-svnix:nixos.org] | ||
|Sillicon Valley | |USA | ||
|Sillicon Valley | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#oslo:nixos.org #oslo:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#oslo:nixos.org #oslo:nixos.org] | ||
| | |Norway | ||
| | |Oslo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#at:nixos.org #at:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#at:nixos.org #at:nixos.org] | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#zurich:nixos.org #zurich:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#zurich:nixos.org #zurich:nixos.org] | ||
|Zürich | |Switzerland | ||
|Zürich | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nz:nixos.org #nz:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#nz:nixos.org #nz:nixos.org] | ||
|New Zealand | |New Zealand | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#milan:nixos.org #milan:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#milan:nixos.org #milan:nixos.org] | ||
| | |Italy | ||
| | |Milan | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||