MatrixRooms: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Added part of the Topic rooms. Not finished yet. |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nix-lang:nixos.org #nix-lang:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#nix-lang:nixos.org #nix-lang:nixos.org] | ||
|Nix Language | |Nix Language | ||
|} | |||
=== Topics === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Room | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#deployments:nixos.org #deployments:nixos.org] | |||
|NixOS Deployment tooling | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#cloud-native:nixos.org #cloud-native:nixos.org] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#cross-compiling:nixos.org #closs-compiling:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Cross Compiling | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#datascience:nixos.org #datascience:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Data Science | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#exotic:nixos.org #exotic:nixos.org] | |||
|Exotic Nix Targets | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#homeautomation:nixos.org #homeautomation:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Home Automation | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#homeautomation:nixos.org #homeautomation:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Home Automation | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#cachix:nixos.org #cachix:nixos.org] | |||
|Cachix | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#trustix:nixos.org #trustix:nixos.org] | |||
|Trustix | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#robotnix:nixos.org #trustix:nixos.org] | |||
|Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#trustix:nixos.org #trustix:nixos.org] | |||
|Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#python:nixos.org #python:nixos.org] | |||
|Nixpkgs Python - Python packaging for and with Nixpkgs. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nur:nixos.org #nur:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix User Repository (NUR) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||