MatrixRooms: Difference between revisions

Patka (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
m Properly separate *location*-based rooms from *language*-based rooms. The two-letter codes were supposed to be reserved for language rooms, but it seems like it drifted since.
Line 65: Line 65:
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nur:nixos.org #nur:nixos.org]
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nur:nixos.org #nur:nixos.org]
|Nix User Repository (NUR)
|Nix User Repository (NUR)
|-
|}
|}


=== International ===
=== Written language ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Room
!Room
Line 74: Line 73:
|-
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#it:nixos.org #it:nixos.org]
|[https://matrix.to/#/#it:nixos.org #it:nixos.org]
|Italy
|Italian
|-
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#fr:nixos.org #fr:nixos.org]
|[https://matrix.to/#/#fr:nixos.org #fr:nixos.org]
|France
|French
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org #nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org]
|Stuttgart (Germany)
|-
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#fi:nixos.org #fi:nixos.org]
|[https://matrix.to/#/#fi:nixos.org #fi:nixos.org]
|Finland
|Finnish
|-
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#de:nixos.org #de:nixos.org]
|[https://matrix.to/#/#de:nixos.org #de:nixos.org]
|Germany
|German
|-
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#pt:nixos.org #pt:nixos.org]
|[https://matrix.to/#/#pt:nixos.org #pt:nixos.org]
|Portugal
|Portuguese
|-
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#zh-cn:nixos.org #zh-cn:nixos.org]
|[https://matrix.to/#/#zh-cn:nixos.org #zh-cn:nixos.org]
|中文
|中文
|}
=== Location-specific ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Room
!Description
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org #nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org]
|Stuttgart (Germany)
|-
|-
|[https://matrix.to/#/#ug-svnix:nixos.org #ug-svnix:nixos.org]
|[https://matrix.to/#/#ug-svnix:nixos.org #ug-svnix:nixos.org]