NixOS on ARM/Raspberry Pi: Difference between revisions

imported>Endgame
Firmware is provided via enableRedistributableFirmware in nixpkgs; see pkgs/os-specific/linux/firmware/raspberrypi-wireless/default.nix
imported>Samueldr
m Adds raspberry pi 4 to tables where it was missing
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class="title"|Raspberry Pi 3
!colspan="2" class="title"|Raspberry Pi 3
|-
!Architecture
|AArch64 + ARMv7
|-
!colspan="2" class="title"|Raspberry Pi 4
|-
|-
!Architecture
!Architecture
Line 174: Line 179:
|-
|-
!rowspan="2" style="vertical-align: middle;"|Raspberry Pi 3
!rowspan="2" style="vertical-align: middle;"|Raspberry Pi 3
| armv7
|-
| AArch64
|-
!rowspan="2" style="vertical-align: middle;"|Raspberry Pi 4
| armv7
| armv7
|-
|-