NixOS on ARM/Raspberry Pi: Difference between revisions

imported>Samueldr
m Updated support status
imported>Sirkha
Rearranged table, separating Pi Zero, as it is a different family.
Line 46: Line 46:
! Architecture
! Architecture
! Support
! Support
|-
!colspan="3" style="text-align: left;"|Raspberry Pi Zero
|-
| Raspberry Pi Zero
|rowspan="2" stype="vertical-align: middle;"|armv6
| C*
|-
| Raspberry Pi Zero W
| C
|-
| Raspberry Pi Zero 2 W
|armv7
| ?
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="text-align: left;"|Raspberry Pi 1
!colspan="3" style="text-align: left;"|Raspberry Pi 1
|-
|-
| Raspberry Pi 1 Model B
| Raspberry Pi 1 Model B
|rowspan="5" style="vertical-align: middle;"| armv6
|rowspan="3" style="vertical-align: middle;"| armv6
| C
| C
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 70:
|-
|-
| Raspberry Pi 1 Model B+
| Raspberry Pi 1 Model B+
| C
|-
| Raspberry Pi Zero
| C*
|-
| Raspberry Pi Zero W
| C
| C
|-
|-