Glossary: Difference between revisions
imported>ErnstderLage m Link column |
imported>Legendofmiracles m add lgtm |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TOFU || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trust_on_first_use Trust on first use] || Trust the hash of a source for the first time when you fetch it, and fix it in the nix expression | | TOFU || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trust_on_first_use Trust on first use] || Trust the hash of a source for the first time when you fetch it, and fix it in the nix expression | ||
|- | |||
| LGTM || Looks Good To Me || Often left as a comment on PRs | |||
|} | |} |