MatrixRooms: Difference between revisions
Appearance
added the channel titles for #dev, #chat, #nix, #nix-dev, and #nix-lang |
Move links into a table. Added international rooms. (intention is to gradually add every single room) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
If your client supports spaces see | If your Matrix client supports spaces, see [https://matrix.to/#/#community:nixos.org NixOS Community Space] for the canonical list of rooms. If it does not, a best-effort list is maintained below. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Room | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#users:nixos.org #users:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix/NixOS Help Channel | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#dev:nixos.org #dev:nixos.org] | |||
|Nixpkgs/NixOS Contributions | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#offtopic:nixos.org #offtopic:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Offtopic | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/##review-requests:nixos.org #review-requests:nixos.org] | |||
|Have a PR that is ready for review but remains unreviewed for a week or longer? Post it here! | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nix-lang:nixos.org #nix-lang:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Language | |||
|} | |||
=== International === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Room | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#it:nixos.org #it:nixos.org] | |||
|Italy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#fr:nixos.org #fr:nixos.org] | |||
|France | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org #nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org] | |||
|Stuttgart (Germany) | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#fi:nixos.org #fi:nixos.org] | |||
|Finland | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#de:nixos.org #de:nixos.org] | |||
|Germany | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#pt:nixos.org #pt:nixos.org] | |||
|Portugal | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#zh-cn:nixos.org #zh-cn:nixos.org] | |||
|NixOS 中文 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#ug-svnix:nixos.org #ug-svnix:nixos.org] | |||
|Sillicon Valley (USA) | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#oslo:nixos.org #oslo:nixos.org] | |||
|Oslo (Norway) | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#bochum:nixos.org #bochum:nixos.org] | |||
|Bochum (Germany) | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#at:nixos.org #at:nixos.org] | |||
|Austria | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#aalen:nixos.org #aalen:nixos.org] | |||
|Aalen (Germany) | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#zurich:nixos.org #zurich:nixos.org] | |||
|Zürich (Germany) | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nz:nixos.org #nz:nixos.org] | |||
|New Zealand | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#milan:nixos.org #milan:nixos.org] | |||
|Milan (Italy) | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#muenchen:nixos.org #muenchen:nixos.org] | |||
|Munich (Germany) | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/!GczNDVOkmUAxrFFnCg:maralorn.de !GczNDVOkmUAxrFFnCg:maralorn.de] | |||
|Darmstadt (Germany) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:51, 5 April 2024
If your Matrix client supports spaces, see NixOS Community Space for the canonical list of rooms. If it does not, a best-effort list is maintained below.
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #users:nixos.org | Nix/NixOS Help Channel |
| #dev:nixos.org | Nixpkgs/NixOS Contributions |
| #offtopic:nixos.org | Nix Offtopic |
| #review-requests:nixos.org | Have a PR that is ready for review but remains unreviewed for a week or longer? Post it here! |
| #nix-lang:nixos.org | Nix Language |
International
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #it:nixos.org | Italy |
| #fr:nixos.org | France |
| #nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org | Stuttgart (Germany) |
| #fi:nixos.org | Finland |
| #de:nixos.org | Germany |
| #pt:nixos.org | Portugal |
| #zh-cn:nixos.org | NixOS 中文 |
| #ug-svnix:nixos.org | Sillicon Valley (USA) |
| #oslo:nixos.org | Oslo (Norway) |
| #bochum:nixos.org | Bochum (Germany) |
| #at:nixos.org | Austria |
| #aalen:nixos.org | Aalen (Germany) |
| #zurich:nixos.org | Zürich (Germany) |
| #nz:nixos.org | New Zealand |
| #milan:nixos.org | Milan (Italy) |
| #muenchen:nixos.org | Munich (Germany) |
| !GczNDVOkmUAxrFFnCg:maralorn.de | Darmstadt (Germany) |