MatrixRooms: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
Added part of the Topic rooms. Not finished yet. |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nix-lang:nixos.org #nix-lang:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#nix-lang:nixos.org #nix-lang:nixos.org] | ||
|Nix Language | |Nix Language | ||
|} | |||
=== Topics === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Room | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#deployments:nixos.org #deployments:nixos.org] | |||
|NixOS Deployment tooling | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#cloud-native:nixos.org #cloud-native:nixos.org] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#cross-compiling:nixos.org #closs-compiling:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Cross Compiling | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#datascience:nixos.org #datascience:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Data Science | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#exotic:nixos.org #exotic:nixos.org] | |||
|Exotic Nix Targets | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#homeautomation:nixos.org #homeautomation:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Home Automation | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#homeautomation:nixos.org #homeautomation:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Home Automation | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#cachix:nixos.org #cachix:nixos.org] | |||
|Cachix | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#trustix:nixos.org #trustix:nixos.org] | |||
|Trustix | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#robotnix:nixos.org #trustix:nixos.org] | |||
|Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#trustix:nixos.org #trustix:nixos.org] | |||
|Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#python:nixos.org #python:nixos.org] | |||
|Nixpkgs Python - Python packaging for and with Nixpkgs. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nur:nixos.org #nur:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix User Repository (NUR) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 5 April 2024
If your Matrix client supports spaces, see NixOS Community Space for the canonical list of rooms. If it does not, a best-effort list is maintained below.
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #users:nixos.org | Nix/NixOS Help Channel |
| #dev:nixos.org | Nixpkgs/NixOS Contributions |
| #offtopic:nixos.org | Nix Offtopic |
| #review-requests:nixos.org | Have a PR that is ready for review but remains unreviewed for a week or longer? Post it here! |
| #nix-lang:nixos.org | Nix Language |
Topics
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #deployments:nixos.org | NixOS Deployment tooling |
| #cloud-native:nixos.org | |
| #closs-compiling:nixos.org | Nix Cross Compiling |
| #datascience:nixos.org | Nix Data Science |
| #exotic:nixos.org | Exotic Nix Targets |
| #homeautomation:nixos.org | Nix Home Automation |
| #homeautomation:nixos.org | Nix Home Automation |
| #cachix:nixos.org | Cachix |
| #trustix:nixos.org | Trustix |
| #trustix:nixos.org | Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix |
| #trustix:nixos.org | Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix |
| #python:nixos.org | Nixpkgs Python - Python packaging for and with Nixpkgs. |
| #nur:nixos.org | Nix User Repository (NUR) |
International
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #it:nixos.org | Italy |
| #fr:nixos.org | France |
| #nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org | Stuttgart (Germany) |
| #fi:nixos.org | Finland |
| #de:nixos.org | Germany |
| #pt:nixos.org | Portugal |
| #zh-cn:nixos.org | 中文 |
| #ug-svnix:nixos.org | Sillicon Valley (USA) |
| #oslo:nixos.org | Oslo (Norway) |
| #bochum:nixos.org | Bochum (Germany) |
| #at:nixos.org | Austria |
| #aalen:nixos.org | Aalen (Germany) |
| #zurich:nixos.org | Zürich (Germany) |
| #nz:nixos.org | New Zealand |
| #milan:nixos.org | Milan (Italy) |
| #muenchen:nixos.org | Munich (Germany) |
| !GczNDVOkmUAxrFFnCg:maralorn.de | Darmstadt (Germany) |