MatrixRooms: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m →Location-specific: re-locate city |
m Review order and fix broken data |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#dev:nixos.org #dev:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#dev:nixos.org #dev:nixos.org] | ||
|Nixpkgs/NixOS Contributions | |Nixpkgs/NixOS Contributions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/##review-requests:nixos.org #review-requests:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/##review-requests:nixos.org #review-requests:nixos.org] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 17: | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#nix-lang:nixos.org #nix-lang:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#nix-lang:nixos.org #nix-lang:nixos.org] | ||
|Nix Language | |Nix Language | ||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#offtopic:nixos.org #offtopic:nixos.org] | |||
|Nix Offtopic | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/# | |[https://matrix.to/#/#cachix:nixos.org #cachix:nixos.org] | ||
| | |Cachix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#cloud-native:nixos.org #cloud-native:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#cloud-native:nixos.org #cloud-native:nixos.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#cross-compiling:nixos.org # | |[https://matrix.to/#/#cross-compiling:nixos.org #cross-compiling:nixos.org] | ||
|Nix Cross Compiling | |Nix Cross Compiling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#datascience:nixos.org #datascience:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#datascience:nixos.org #datascience:nixos.org] | ||
|Nix Data Science | |Nix Data Science | ||
|- | |||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#deployments:nixos.org #deployments:nixos.org] | |||
|NixOS Deployment tooling | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#exotic:nixos.org #exotic:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#exotic:nixos.org #exotic:nixos.org] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|Nix Home Automation | |Nix Home Automation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/# | |[https://matrix.to/#/#nur:nixos.org #nur:nixos.org] | ||
|Nix | |Nix User Repository (NUR) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/# | |[https://matrix.to/#/#python:nixos.org #python:nixos.org] | ||
| | |Nixpkgs Python - Python packaging for and with Nixpkgs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#robotnix:nixos.org # | |[https://matrix.to/#/#robotnix:nixos.org #robotnix:nixos.org] | ||
|Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix | |Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://matrix.to/#/#trustix:nixos.org #trustix:nixos.org] | |[https://matrix.to/#/#trustix:nixos.org #trustix:nixos.org] | ||
| | |Trustix | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 5 April 2024
If your Matrix client supports spaces, see NixOS Community Space for the canonical list of rooms. If it does not, a best-effort list is maintained below.
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #users:nixos.org | Nix/NixOS Help Channel |
| #dev:nixos.org | Nixpkgs/NixOS Contributions |
| #review-requests:nixos.org | Have a PR that is ready for review but remains unreviewed for a week or longer? Post it here! |
| #nix-lang:nixos.org | Nix Language |
| #offtopic:nixos.org | Nix Offtopic |
Topics
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #cachix:nixos.org | Cachix |
| #cloud-native:nixos.org | |
| #cross-compiling:nixos.org | Nix Cross Compiling |
| #datascience:nixos.org | Nix Data Science |
| #deployments:nixos.org | NixOS Deployment tooling |
| #exotic:nixos.org | Exotic Nix Targets |
| #homeautomation:nixos.org | Nix Home Automation |
| #nur:nixos.org | Nix User Repository (NUR) |
| #python:nixos.org | Nixpkgs Python - Python packaging for and with Nixpkgs. |
| #robotnix:nixos.org | Robotnix - Build Android (AOSP) using Nix |
| #trustix:nixos.org | Trustix |
Written language
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #it:nixos.org | Italian |
| #fr:nixos.org | French |
| #fi:nixos.org | Finnish |
| #de:nixos.org | German |
| #pt:nixos.org | Portuguese |
| #zh-cn:nixos.org | 中文 |
Location-specific
| Room | Description |
|---|---|
| #nixos-stuttgart:nixos.org | Stuttgart (Germany) |
| #ug-svnix:nixos.org | Sillicon Valley (USA) |
| #oslo:nixos.org | Oslo (Norway) |
| #bochum:nixos.org | Bochum (Germany) |
| #at:nixos.org | Austria |
| #aalen:nixos.org | Aalen (Germany) |
| #zurich:nixos.org | Zürich (Switzerland) |
| #nz:nixos.org | New Zealand |
| #milan:nixos.org | Milan (Italy) |
| #muenchen:nixos.org | Munich (Germany) |
| !GczNDVOkmUAxrFFnCg:maralorn.de | Darmstadt (Germany) |