Talk:Proxmox Linux Container: Difference between revisions

imported>Vater
imported>Vater
Line 264: Line 264:


[root@nixos:/]#  
[root@nixos:/]#  
</pre>
|-
| update the channel for NixOS (needed!)
|
|
: <code>nix-channel --update</code>
<pre>
unpacking channels...
created 1 symlinks in user environment
</pre>
</pre>
|-
|-
Line 338: Line 347:
</pre>
</pre>
| https://github.com/NixOS/nixpkgs/issues/9735#issuecomment-783535726
| https://github.com/NixOS/nixpkgs/issues/9735#issuecomment-783535726
|-
| update the channel for NixOS (needed?)
|
|
: <code>nix-channel --update</code>
|-
|-
| …
| …
Return to "Proxmox Linux Container" page.