Comparison of secret managing schemes: Difference between revisions
imported>Mic92 Add templates column |
imported>Princess Added secrix |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| see [https://github.com/tweag/terraform-nixos/tree/master/deploy_nixos#inputs] | | see [https://github.com/tweag/terraform-nixos/tree/master/deploy_nixos#inputs] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/platonic-systems/secrix secrix] | |||
| encrypted raw files, like {{ic|agenix}} | |||
| | |||
| encrypted | |||
| decryption with the host ssh key | |||
| unencrypted in configured path in {{ic|/run}} | |||
| uses [https://github.com/str4d/rage {{ic|rage}}] by default with ssh user and host keys, does not support {{ic|ssh-agent}} | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scheme | ! scheme |