NixOS friendly hosters: Difference between revisions

imported>Poscat0x04
add bandwagonhost to the list
imported>Aither64
Move vpsFree.cz to 1st class
Line 28: Line 28:
![https://vps2day.com VPS2day]
![https://vps2day.com VPS2day]
|When ordering or configuring, the "Manual Install (Advanced)" option includes NixOS. Installation is done through a web-based console.
|When ordering or configuring, the "Manual Install (Advanced)" option includes NixOS. Installation is done through a web-based console.
|-
![https://vpsfree.org vpsFree.cz]
|A non-profit association providing free as in freedom VPS services for its members. NixOS is available in the registration form and administration interface. See [https://kb.vpsfree.org/manuals/distributions/nixos NixOS at kb.vpsfree.org] for more information.
|- style="background-color: #fff"
|- style="background-color: #fff"
|colspan=2| <h2>Support NixOS via custom ISO</h2>
|colspan=2| <h2>Support NixOS via custom ISO</h2>
Line 68: Line 71:
![https://www.vultr.com/ Vultr]
![https://www.vultr.com/ Vultr]
|Vultr  no longer provides first party support for NixOS. You can install NixOS using the custom ISO functionality.
|Vultr  no longer provides first party support for NixOS. You can install NixOS using the custom ISO functionality.
|-
![https://vpsfree.cz vpsFree.cz]
|Non-profit association providing free as in freedom VPS services for its members. <br /> [https://kb.vpsfree.cz/navody/distribuce/nixos NixOS on vpsFree]
|
|