NixOS friendly hosters: Difference between revisions

imported>Jojosch
add PHP-Friends to the list
imported>Ahoneybun
Add Linode
Line 88: Line 88:
![https://www.digitalocean.com DigitalOcean]
![https://www.digitalocean.com DigitalOcean]
|[https://github.com/elitak/nixos-infect nixos-infect] can be used to transform an existing installation into NixOS. This method will be also used in [https://nixos.org/nixops/manual/#sec-deploying-to-digital-ocean NixOps].
|[https://github.com/elitak/nixos-infect nixos-infect] can be used to transform an existing installation into NixOS. This method will be also used in [https://nixos.org/nixops/manual/#sec-deploying-to-digital-ocean NixOps].
|-
![https://www.linode.com/docs/guides/install-nixos-on-linode/ Linode]
|Linode Guide.
|-
|-
![https://www.genesiscloud.com/ Genesis Cloud]
![https://www.genesiscloud.com/ Genesis Cloud]