Comparison of NixOS setups: Difference between revisions
imported>NikitinGs m update links to btrfs wiki |
imported>L0b0 My setup |
||
| Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|[https://github.com/Nekroze/vms.nix Nekroze/vms.nix] | |[https://github.com/Nekroze/vms.nix Nekroze/vms.nix] | ||
|- | |||
|victor-engmark/root | |||
|User configuration | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
|X, Wayland | |||
|GNOME, KDE Plasma | |||
|Yes | |||
|[https://gitlab.com/victor-engmark/root victor-engmark/root] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* [https://github.com/search?o=desc&p=1&q=nixos+language%3Anix&s=stars&type=Repositories GitHub search by most starred "nixos language:nix"] | * [https://github.com/search?o=desc&p=1&q=nixos+language%3Anix&s=stars&type=Repositories GitHub search by most starred "nixos language:nix"] | ||