Comparison of secret managing schemes: Difference between revisions
imported>Lucc |
imported>Lucc |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/tweag/terraform-nixos terraform-nixos] | |||
| value of a nix expression | |||
| | |||
| stored in {{ic|var/keys/...}} owned by the {{ic|keys}} unix group | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| see [https://github.com/tweag/terraform-nixos/tree/master/deploy_nixos#inputs] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://christine.website/blog/nixos-encrypted-secrets-2021-01-20 Blog entry 1] | | [https://christine.website/blog/nixos-encrypted-secrets-2021-01-20 Blog entry 1] |