NixOS on ARM/Raspberry Pi: Difference between revisions

m Power issues: Made the text less vague and removed a redundant word.
Tennox (talk | contribs)
Add Raspberry Pi 5 to tables (it's already described below)
 
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class="title"|Raspberry Pi 4
!colspan="2" class="title"|Raspberry Pi 4
|-
!Architecture
|AArch64 + ARMv7
|-
! colspan="2" |Raspberry Pi 5
|-
|-
!Architecture
!Architecture
Line 90: Line 95:
| AArch64<br /> ''+ armv7''
| AArch64<br /> ''+ armv7''
| Yes (only with kernel >= 6.1)  
| Yes (only with kernel >= 6.1)  
|-
! colspan="3" |Raspberry Pi 5
|-
|Raspberry Pi 5
|AArch64<br /> ''+ armv7''
|C*
|}
|}