Nix ecosystem: Difference between revisions
m (2/2) inline styles for the table |
m →Software: changed the order of items in table to match the graphical order below („the NixOS ecosystem stack“) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Use | ! Use | ||
! License | ! License | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NixOS]] | | [[NixOS]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 29: | ||
| CI build farms | | CI build farms | ||
| GPL-3.0 | | GPL-3.0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nix]] | |||
| [https://nixos.org/nix/manual/ Nix Manual] | |||
| A package manager that parses Nix expressions specifying reproducible build, putting the result in a store address with a hash of the dependency tree, sidestepping dependency hell and supporting multiversion installs and rollbacks. | |||
| Reproducible builds & package management in Linux & Darwin | |||
| LGPL-2.1 | |||
|} | |} | ||