NixOS on ARM: Difference between revisions
imported>Flokli add link to NixOS_on_ARM/QEMU |
imported>Samueldr m Re-orders device table alphabetically (arbitrary, but makes no favorites) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!width="2%"| RAM | !width="2%"| RAM | ||
!width="2%"| Storage | !width="2%"| Storage | ||
|- | |||
| ASUS | |||
| [[NixOS_on_ARM/Tinker Board|Tinker Board]] | |||
| Rockchip RK3288 | |||
| ARMv7 | |||
| 4× Cortex-A17 | |||
| 2 GB | |||
| microSD | |||
|- | |||
| Banana Pi | |||
| [[NixOS_on_ARM/Banana Pi|Banana Pi]] | |||
| Allwinner A20 | |||
| ARMv7 | |||
| 2× Cortex-A7 | |||
| 1 GB | |||
| SD, SATA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BeagleBoard.org | | BeagleBoard.org | ||
| Line 130: | Line 146: | ||
| 512 MB / 1 GB / 2 GB | | 512 MB / 1 GB / 2 GB | ||
| microSD, SATA | | microSD, SATA | ||
| | |} | ||
</div> | |||
==== Special Devices ==== | |||
It is possible to emulate an ARM platform with QEMU. | |||
<div class="table-responsive"> | |||
| | {|class="table" | ||
| | !width="2%"| Manufacturer | ||
| | !width="2%"| Board | ||
| | !width="2%"| SoC | ||
| | !width="2%"| ISA | ||
| | !width="2%"| CPU | ||
| | !width="2%"| RAM | ||
!width="2%"| Storage | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| QEMU | | QEMU | ||
| [[NixOS_on_ARM/QEMU|QEMU]] | | [[NixOS_on_ARM/QEMU|QEMU]] | ||
| | | — | ||
| ARMv7 | | ARMv7 | ||
| up to 8 | | up to 8 | ||
| up to 2 GB | | up to 2 GB | ||
| | | Anything QEMU supports | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||